858 Pryor Rd Coldwater, MS 38618
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $295,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,958
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 Pryor Rd, Coldwater, MS 38618 and is currently estimated at $237,953, approximately $121 per square foot. 858 Pryor Rd is a home located in Tate County with nearby schools including East Tate Elementary School and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Crockett Pitts Deborah Jean
Bought by
Crockett Gary Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crockett Gary Lee | -- | Lamar & Hannaford Pa | |
| Crockett Gary Lee | -- | Lamar & Hannaford Pa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $14,113 | $2,250 | $11,863 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $12,292 | $2,250 | $10,042 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $12,292 | $2,250 | $10,042 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $12,292 | $2,250 | $10,042 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $12,292 | $2,250 | $10,042 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $11,567 | $2,250 | $9,317 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $11,567 | $2,250 | $9,317 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $11,567 | $2,250 | $9,317 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $11,567 | $2,250 | $9,317 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $11,296 | $2,250 | $9,046 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,296 | $2,250 | $9,046 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,296 | $2,250 | $9,046 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,296 | $2,250 | $9,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map