1024 SE Branner St Topeka, KS 66607
East Topeka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,000 - $64,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 SE Branner St, Topeka, KS 66607 and is currently estimated at $57,953, approximately $73 per square foot. 1024 SE Branner St is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including Scott Dual Language Magnet Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Topeka High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $1,043 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $538 | $920 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $110 | $782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $343 | $665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $91 | $652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $88 | $633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $89 | $633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $89 | $633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map