815 SE 10th Ave Topeka, KS 66607
East Topeka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,000 - $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
837
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 SE 10th Ave, Topeka, KS 66607 and is currently estimated at $82,067, approximately $98 per square foot. 815 SE 10th Ave is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including Scott Dual Language Magnet Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Topeka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Cisneros Jae Llc
Bought by
Cisneros Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Garcia Gonsalez Ramon
Bought by
Cisneros Jae Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Cruz Yadira and Acosta Cruz Yadira
Bought by
Gonzalez Bamen Garcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Griffie Howard L and The Board Of County Commission
Bought by
Cruz Yadira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisneros Jesus | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Cisneros Jae Llc | $5,460 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Bamen Garcia | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz Yadira | $3,050 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |