1024 W Alameda St Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $660,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 W Alameda St, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $605,969, approximately $265 per square foot. 1024 W Alameda St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Golden West Elementary School and Manteca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Garcia Ricardo
Bought by
Garcia Julio and Garcia Diaz Herminia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Outstanding Balance
$22,471
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$583,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Arnaiz Development Company Inc
Bought by
Garcia Julio and Garcia Diaz Herminia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,625
Outstanding Balance
$109,818
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$496,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Garcia Yadira
Bought by
Garcia Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,625
Outstanding Balance
$109,818
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$496,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Julio | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Garcia Julio | $282,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Garcia Ricardo | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Julio | $126,500 | |
| Open | Garcia Julio | $281,625 | |
| Closed | Garcia Julio | $28,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,552 | $430,248 | $140,735 | $289,513 |
| 2024 | $5,417 | $421,813 | $137,976 | $283,837 |
| 2023 | $5,361 | $413,543 | $135,271 | $278,272 |
| 2022 | $5,292 | $405,435 | $132,619 | $272,816 |
| 2021 | $5,243 | $397,486 | $130,019 | $267,467 |
| 2020 | $5,061 | $393,411 | $128,686 | $264,725 |
| 2019 | $5,005 | $385,698 | $126,163 | $259,535 |
| 2018 | $4,949 | $378,137 | $123,690 | $254,447 |
| 2017 | $4,754 | $358,603 | $106,919 | $251,684 |
| 2016 | $4,658 | $351,573 | $104,823 | $246,750 |
| 2014 | $3,602 | $266,000 | $79,000 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map