10244 Helendale Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $737,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10244 Helendale Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $677,332, approximately $783 per square foot. 10244 Helendale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Arthur Dimino
Bought by
Dimino Family Trust and Dimino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimino Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $173,990 | $138,795 | $35,195 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $170,579 | $136,074 | $34,505 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $167,235 | $133,406 | $33,829 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $163,957 | $130,791 | $33,166 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $160,743 | $128,227 | $32,516 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $159,096 | $126,913 | $32,183 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $155,977 | $124,425 | $31,552 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $152,920 | $121,986 | $30,934 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $146,984 | $117,250 | $29,734 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $144,777 | $115,489 | $29,288 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $141,942 | $113,227 | $28,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map