Seller's Agent in 2026
Ileane Gaxiola
Top Notch Realty
(714) 876-4434
15 Total Sales
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Top Notch Realty Brokerage Phone: 562-234-3915 License #01081179 Listed on: 03/09/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $978,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $460,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $977,777 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $345,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Sold | $977,777 | 0.0% | $511 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $977,777 | -- | $511 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,448 | $589,329 | $359,363 | $229,966 |
| 2024 | $7,448 | $577,774 | $352,317 | $225,457 |
| 2023 | $7,198 | $566,446 | $345,409 | $221,037 |
| 2022 | $6,840 | $555,340 | $338,637 | $216,703 |
| 2021 | $6,692 | $544,452 | $331,998 | $212,454 |
| 2019 | $6,521 | $528,304 | $322,151 | $206,153 |
| 2018 | $6,254 | $517,946 | $315,835 | $202,111 |
| 2016 | $6,061 | $497,836 | $303,572 | $194,264 |
| 2015 | $5,975 | $490,359 | $299,013 | $191,346 |
| 2014 | $5,636 | $480,754 | $293,156 | $187,598 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ileane Gaxiola
Top Notch Realty
(714) 876-4434
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Edgar Navarro
Century 21 Allstars
(562) 659-6403
20 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW26051218
APN: 6249-002-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.