10247 Allene Rd Jacksonville, FL 32219
Dinsmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $364,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10247 Allene Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32219 and is currently estimated at $267,429, approximately $103 per square foot. 10247 Allene Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Rutledge H. Pearson Elementary School, Jean Ribault Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Chavis Angelia S
Bought by
Chavis Angelia S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Calhoun Joe
Bought by
Calhoun Joe and Chavis Angelia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Calhoun Joe and Calhoun Joe
Bought by
Calhoun Joe and Calhoun Vivian S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavis Angelia S | $100 | -- | |
| Calhoun Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Calhoun Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,635 | $185,567 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,245 | $180,433 | $65,213 | $115,220 |
| 2024 | $3,435 | $180,338 | $49,920 | $130,418 |
| 2023 | $3,435 | $204,822 | $57,200 | $147,622 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $173,810 | $46,800 | $127,010 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $128,425 | $31,200 | $97,225 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $115,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $111,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $92,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $89,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map