R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rob Buchan
Rob Buchan
(310) 344-5202
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $838,000
Well kept home. Come and see this 4 BED / 2 BA HOME WITH 2 CAR GARAGE! FEATURES: Property is located in nice neighborhood, good size home with lots of space, lots of windows, bright and airy, great family kitchen, this is a family home ready to be occupied!!! Come and see!!!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Ricardo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Volt Asset Holdings Npl3 | -- | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Sanchez Ricardo | $300,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Us Bank Trust National Association | $327,260 | None Available | |
| Chang Yang K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chang Yang K | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Chang Yang K | $160,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Ricardo | $301,750 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Ricardo | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Yang K | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Yang K | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2012 03/14/12 | Sold | $300,000 | +3.8% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2012 02/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2012 02/03/12 | For Sale | $288,900 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,905 | $376,802 | $219,803 | $156,999 |
| 2024 | $4,810 | $369,415 | $215,494 | $153,921 |
| 2023 | $4,649 | $362,172 | $211,269 | $150,903 |
| 2022 | $4,418 | $355,072 | $207,127 | $147,945 |
| 2021 | $4,314 | $348,111 | $203,066 | $145,045 |
| 2019 | $4,203 | $337,788 | $197,044 | $140,744 |
| 2018 | $4,058 | $331,166 | $193,181 | $137,985 |
| 2016 | $3,930 | $318,309 | $185,681 | $132,628 |
| 2015 | $3,874 | $313,528 | $182,892 | $130,636 |
| 2014 | $3,660 | $307,388 | $179,310 | $128,078 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rob Buchan
Rob Buchan
(310) 344-5202
Buyer's Agent in 2012
George Hann
HomeSmart Realty Group
(562) 537-4130
6 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: S12015652
APN: 6280-008-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.