1025 Beech St Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $142,944 - $212,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,935
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Beech St, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $171,236, approximately $88 per square foot. 1025 Beech St is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Makowiecki John E
Bought by
Stahl Michael M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stahl Michael M | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $55,050 | $12,850 | $42,200 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $55,050 | $12,850 | $42,200 |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $11,900 | $2,550 | $9,350 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $11,900 | $2,550 | $9,350 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $11,900 | $2,550 | $9,350 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $11,900 | $2,550 | $9,350 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $11,900 | $2,550 | $9,350 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $11,900 | $2,550 | $9,350 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $11,900 | $2,550 | $9,350 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $11,900 | $2,550 | $9,350 |
| 2015 | $264 | $11,900 | $2,550 | $9,350 |
| 2014 | $264 | $11,900 | $2,550 | $9,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map