498 Beech St Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $93,029 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 Beech St, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $110,257, approximately $90 per square foot. 498 Beech St is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Tax Claim Bureau Of Beaver County
Bought by
Rusell Debra A and Hunt Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Hartle Mark and Perkins Sally
Bought by
Russell Debra A and Hunt Daniel R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Hartle Mark E and Perkins Sally
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Hower Courtney C
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Spo Capital Llc
Bought by
Hower Cortney C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusell Debra A | $9,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Russell Debra A | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Hartle Mark E | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $1,543 | None Available | |
| Hower Cortney C | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hower Cortney C | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $25,750 | $9,300 | $16,450 |
| 2024 | $934 | $25,750 | $9,300 | $16,450 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $11,350 | $4,000 | $7,350 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $11,350 | $4,000 | $7,350 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $11,350 | $4,000 | $7,350 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $11,350 | $4,000 | $7,350 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $11,350 | $4,000 | $7,350 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $11,350 | $4,000 | $7,350 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $11,350 | $4,000 | $7,350 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $11,350 | $4,000 | $7,350 |
| 2015 | $252 | $11,350 | $4,000 | $7,350 |
| 2014 | $252 | $11,350 | $4,000 | $7,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map