Seller's Agent in 2025
Craig Nadeau
Sotheby's International Realty
(213) 280-0544
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,561,924 - $1,691,000
Published in the NY Times, LA Times & featured in curbed.com, turn-key furnished Mid Century Modern on fee simple land designed by Palmer & Krisel & built by the Alexander Company on the original model row. Freshly renovated featuring brand new 36"x36" porcelain tile throughout, new driveway, new garage roof, freshly recoated house roof, all termite work completed & property is sold completely furnished to include a vintage 1961 Shasta Trailer reproduction, circa 2015. Mountain views, large pool, gazebo, spa, firepit & the Shasta Trailer. Twin Palms currently has NO RENTAL CAP - this property has a very successful VRBO history with a built-in client base.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sotheby's International Realty License #01916063 Listed on: 02/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenesicki Brian | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Kensicki Brian | $1,650,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| 1025 E Apache Rd Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Patrick | $781,000 | Lawyers | |
| Klein Ross A | $665,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Jimenez David | $469,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Kincaid C Robert | -- | -- | |
| Kincaid C Robert | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kincaid C Robert | -- | -- | |
| Kincaid C Robert | $315,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Gottesman Ann Fisher | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kensicki Brian | $1,320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Patrick | $624,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Ross A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez David | $375,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kincaid C Robert | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kincaid C Robert | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Jimenez David | $46,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $1,650,000 | 0.0% | $1,031 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | For Sale | $1,650,000 | +111.3% | $1,031 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | Sold | $781,000 | -5.8% | $488 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2015 04/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2015 03/11/15 | For Sale | $829,000 | +24.7% | $518 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2014 12/18/14 | Sold | $665,000 | +2.5% | $416 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/23/2014 11/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2014 11/02/14 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $406 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,458 | $938,636 | $281,588 | $657,048 |
| 2023 | $11,458 | $902,189 | $270,654 | $631,535 |
| 2022 | $11,690 | $884,500 | $265,348 | $619,152 |
| 2021 | $11,452 | $867,158 | $260,146 | $607,012 |
| 2020 | $10,934 | $858,267 | $257,479 | $600,788 |
| 2019 | $10,745 | $841,439 | $252,431 | $589,008 |
| 2018 | $10,543 | $824,941 | $247,482 | $577,459 |
| 2017 | $10,387 | $808,767 | $242,630 | $566,137 |
| 2016 | $10,081 | $792,910 | $237,873 | $555,037 |
| 2015 | $8,218 | $665,000 | $199,500 | $465,500 |
| 2014 | $6,874 | $543,952 | $115,978 | $427,974 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Craig Nadeau
Sotheby's International Realty
(213) 280-0544
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Leonardo Montenegro
Keller Williams Luxury Homes
(760) 464-5600
4 in this area
129 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Matthew Reader
Bennion Deville Home Referrals
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Brad Hudson
BD Homes-The Paul Kaplan Group
(310) 867-0521
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Patrick Martin
Sotheby's International Realty
(323) 353-7200
47 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Carol Corcoran
Desert Lifestyle Properties
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 25504307
APN: 511-033-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.