1025 E Jefferson Pike Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $662,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,003
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 E Jefferson Pike, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $593,557, approximately $197 per square foot. 1025 E Jefferson Pike is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Walter Hill Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Sold by
Williams Charles I
Bought by
Darren Welker John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darren Welker John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $136,575 | $26,575 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $136,575 | $26,575 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $136,575 | $26,575 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $136,825 | $26,575 | $110,250 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $91,525 | $16,775 | $74,750 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $91,525 | $16,775 | $74,750 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $91,525 | $16,775 | $74,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map