1025 F Torres St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $556,315 - $592,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,097
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 F Torres St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $576,579, approximately $186 per square foot. 1025 F Torres St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Kennedy Gardens Elementary School, William Moreno Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Arambula Miriam C and Gonzalez Victor M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Uriarte Lourdes J and Uriarte Eva Luz
Bought by
Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Uriarte Paz Unice
Bought by
Uriarte Lourdes and Uriarte Eva Luz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2006
Sold by
Pcc La Jolla Palms Llc
Bought by
Uriarte Lourdes J and Uriarte Eva Luz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,100
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arambula Miriam C | $199,000 | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| Saxon Mortgage Services Inc | $195,000 | Accommodation | |
| Uriarte Lourdes | -- | None Available | |
| Uriarte Lourdes J | $431,500 | Landamerica Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Uriarte Lourdes J | $345,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,799 | $272,108 | $47,722 | $224,386 |
| 2023 | $5,799 | $261,544 | $45,870 | $215,674 |
| 2022 | $6,302 | $256,417 | $44,971 | $211,446 |
| 2021 | $6,175 | $251,390 | $44,090 | $207,300 |
| 2020 | $6,052 | $248,813 | $43,638 | $205,175 |
| 2019 | $5,911 | $243,935 | $42,783 | $201,152 |
| 2018 | $5,870 | $239,153 | $41,945 | $197,208 |
| 2017 | $5,667 | $234,465 | $41,123 | $193,342 |
| 2016 | $5,546 | $229,868 | $40,317 | $189,551 |
| 2015 | $5,511 | $226,416 | $39,712 | $186,704 |
| 2014 | $5,444 | $221,982 | $38,935 | $183,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map