2476 A Zuniga Ct Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $555,964 - $676,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,816
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2476 A Zuniga Ct, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $614,991, approximately $161 per square foot. 2476 A Zuniga Ct is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Kennedy Gardens Elementary School, William Moreno Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Felix Eva Lillian
Bought by
Valdivia Gustavo Sanchez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Sanchez Gerardo and Sanchez Laura E Pliego
Bought by
Valdivia Gustavo Sanchez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Sanchez Gerardo and Sanchez Laura E Pliego
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,942
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Herrera Marco A and Herrera Aide Del Rocio
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2006
Sold by
Pcc La Jolla Palms Llc
Bought by
Herrera Marco A and Herrera Aide Del Rocio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,600
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdivia Gustavo Sanchez | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Valdivia Gustavo Sanchez | $222,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Sanchez Gerardo | $224,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Lasalle Bank National Association | $288,900 | None Available | |
| Herrera Marco A | $516,000 | Landamerica Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valdivia Gustavo Sanchez | $177,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Gerardo | $219,942 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Marco A | $412,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,730 | $312,842 | $51,240 | $261,602 |
| 2023 | $6,730 | $300,696 | $49,251 | $251,445 |
| 2022 | $7,218 | $294,801 | $48,286 | $246,515 |
| 2021 | $7,077 | $289,022 | $47,340 | $241,682 |
| 2020 | $6,937 | $286,059 | $46,855 | $239,204 |
| 2019 | $6,783 | $280,451 | $45,937 | $234,514 |
| 2018 | $6,738 | $274,953 | $45,037 | $229,916 |
| 2017 | $6,225 | $245,062 | $44,154 | $200,908 |
| 2016 | $6,098 | $240,258 | $43,289 | $196,969 |
| 2015 | $6,061 | $236,650 | $42,639 | $194,011 |
| 2014 | $5,992 | $232,015 | $41,804 | $190,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map