2475 G Figueroa Ave Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $586,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,373
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2475 G Figueroa Ave, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $562,601, approximately $166 per square foot. 2475 G Figueroa Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Kennedy Gardens Elementary School, William Moreno Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2006
Sold by
Pcc La Jolla Palms Llc
Bought by
Ortega Eduardo A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Eduardo A | $403,500 | Landamerica Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortega Eduardo A | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,944 | $440,000 | $90,000 | $350,000 |
| 2023 | $6,944 | $382,500 | $70,000 | $312,500 |
| 2022 | $7,587 | $382,500 | $70,000 | $312,500 |
| 2021 | $7,075 | $347,500 | $70,000 | $277,500 |
| 2020 | $6,927 | $345,500 | $70,000 | $275,500 |
| 2019 | $6,672 | $332,000 | $45,000 | $287,000 |
| 2018 | $7,048 | $361,000 | $54,000 | $307,000 |
| 2017 | $6,387 | $323,000 | $48,000 | $275,000 |
| 2016 | $5,881 | $286,000 | $54,000 | $232,000 |
| 2015 | $5,474 | $249,000 | $47,000 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $4,863 | $195,000 | $36,000 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map