1025 Kiel Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $677,409 - $716,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Kiel Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $695,602, approximately $470 per square foot. 1025 Kiel Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Ruis John and Ruis Jack
Bought by
Ruis Family Trust and Ruis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Ruis Jack and Ruis Nancy E
Bought by
Ruis Jack and Ruis Nancy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Ruis Jack C and Ruis Nancy E
Bought by
Ruis Jack C and Ruis Nancy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Ruis Jack E and Ruis Nancy E
Bought by
Ruis Jack C and Ruis Nancy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruis Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ruis Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Ruis Jack C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ruis Jack C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $135,000 | -- | |
| -- | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruis Jack C | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,683 | $253,301 | $103,193 | $150,108 |
| 2024 | $2,683 | $248,335 | $101,170 | $147,165 |
| 2023 | $2,611 | $243,467 | $99,187 | $144,280 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $238,694 | $97,243 | $141,451 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $234,015 | $95,337 | $138,678 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $231,617 | $94,360 | $137,257 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $227,076 | $92,510 | $134,566 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $222,625 | $90,697 | $131,928 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $218,261 | $88,919 | $129,342 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $213,982 | $87,176 | $126,806 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $210,769 | $85,867 | $124,902 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $206,641 | $84,185 | $122,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map