270 Pippin Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Pippin Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $677,100, approximately $564 per square foot. 270 Pippin Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Huffnagle Ii Milford J
Bought by
Garcia Eleazar and Swithenbank Katherine Aranguren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,306
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$648,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Lynn Huffnagle Marcy
Bought by
Huffnagle Milford J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,306
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$648,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Accredited Home Lenders Inc
Bought by
Huffnagle Milford James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Ortiz Ely and Lopez Marisela
Bought by
Mers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Miller Arthur H and Miller Catherine A
Bought by
Ortiz Ely and Lopez Marisela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Lichtblau Stefan and Lichtblau Cherie
Bought by
Miller Arthur H and Miller Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Abruzzo Eddy and Norris Valerie
Bought by
Lichtblau Stefan and Lichtblau Cherie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Rush Ron
Bought by
Abruzzo Eddy and Norris Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Roach Patricia A
Bought by
Rush Ron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Interest Rate
9.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Eleazar | $96,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Huffnagle Milford J | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Huffnagle Milford James | $255,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mers | $283,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ortiz Ely | $430,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Miller Arthur H | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Miller Arthur H | $250,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lichtblau Stefan | $219,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Abruzzo Eddy | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rush Ron | $166,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $89,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Eleazar | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huffnagle Milford James | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Ely | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Arthur H | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lichtblau Stefan | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rush Ron | $132,800 | |
| Closed | Rush Ron | $33,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,079 | $583,660 | $424,480 | $159,180 |
| 2024 | $6,079 | $566,000 | $411,000 | $155,000 |
| 2023 | $5,489 | $516,000 | $375,000 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $315,619 | $148,527 | $167,092 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $309,431 | $145,615 | $163,816 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $306,259 | $144,122 | $162,137 |
| 2019 | $3,296 | $300,255 | $141,297 | $158,958 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $294,369 | $138,527 | $155,842 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $288,598 | $135,811 | $152,787 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $282,941 | $133,149 | $149,792 |
| 2015 | $3,048 | $278,691 | $131,149 | $147,542 |
| 2014 | $2,991 | $273,232 | $128,580 | $144,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map