1016 Kiel Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $648,392 - $687,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Kiel Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $664,348, approximately $537 per square foot. 1016 Kiel Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Muro J Guadalupe and Muro Maria Cazessus
Bought by
Muro J Guadalupe and Muro Maria Cazessus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$108,982
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$555,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Muro J Guadalupe and Muro Maria Cazessus
Bought by
Muro J Guadalupe and Muro Maria Cazessus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Salgado Ezequiel Hernandez and Hernandez Hector
Bought by
Muro J Guadalupe and Muro Maria Cazessus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Flores Hector and Flores Silvia
Bought by
Salgado Ezequiel Hernandez and Hernandez Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Franco Raul and Solis Jaoquina
Bought by
Flores Hector and Flores Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,286
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Franco Raul and Solis Joaquina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,850
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Sold by
Anette Lowery James R and Anette D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muro J Guadalupe | -- | Accommodation | |
| Muro J Guadalupe | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Muro J Guadalupe | -- | None Available | |
| Muro J Guadalupe | $170,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Salgado Ezequiel Hernandez | $395,000 | First American Title | |
| Flores Hector | $119,000 | First American Title | |
| Franco Raul | $105,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $124,000 | South Coast Title | |
| -- | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muro J Guadalupe | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Salgado Ezequiel Hernandez | $358,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Hector | $118,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Franco Raul | $101,850 | |
| Closed | Salgado Ezequiel Hernandez | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $219,426 | $103,260 | $116,166 |
| 2024 | $2,328 | $215,125 | $101,236 | $113,889 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $210,907 | $99,251 | $111,656 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $206,772 | $97,305 | $109,467 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $202,719 | $95,398 | $107,321 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $200,641 | $94,420 | $106,221 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $196,708 | $92,569 | $104,139 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $192,852 | $90,754 | $102,098 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $189,072 | $88,975 | $100,097 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $185,366 | $87,231 | $98,135 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $182,582 | $85,921 | $96,661 |
| 2014 | $1,974 | $179,006 | $84,238 | $94,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map