575 Golden Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $703,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Golden Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $618,425, approximately $745 per square foot. 575 Golden Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Carey Gloria
Bought by
Carey Steven and Carey Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Famil Alice and Famil Leslie
Bought by
Hill Leslie P and Carey Gloria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Carey Gloria J
Bought by
Carey Steven and Carey Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Hill Leslie P
Bought by
Carey Gloria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Hill Leslie P and Hill Alice G
Bought by
Hill Leslie P and Hill Alice G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Carey Gloria J and Hill Gloria J
Bought by
Hill Leslie P and Hill Alice G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Carey Gloria | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Leslie P | -- | None Available | |
| Carey Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Carey Gloria J | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Leslie P | -- | -- | |
| Hill Leslie P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $179,053 | $108,094 | $70,959 |
| 2024 | $1,971 | $175,543 | $105,975 | $69,568 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $172,102 | $103,898 | $68,204 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $168,728 | $101,861 | $66,867 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $165,420 | $99,864 | $65,556 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $163,725 | $98,841 | $64,884 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $160,515 | $96,903 | $63,612 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $157,368 | $95,003 | $62,365 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $154,284 | $93,141 | $61,143 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $151,260 | $91,315 | $59,945 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $148,989 | $89,944 | $59,045 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $146,072 | $88,183 | $57,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map