386 Pippin Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $745,000
About This Home
This two story spacious home has 4 bedrooms with one bedroom and bathroom located on the first level. Kitchen has lots of cupboard space, new dishwasher and a view to the very large backyard. Upstairs you will find the other 3 bedrooms and two bathrooms, including the master suite. The home has a whole house fan, A/C and new blinds throughout the first level. There is a two car attached garage to this unit as well with a washer and dryer to use. Pet allowed upon approval. Rent is $3500. Security deposit is $3500. Available now.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutnick Randall E | -- | -- | |
| Lutnick Randall Edwards | $173,909 | Stewart Title | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Off Market | $3,500 | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | For Rent | $3,500 | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $272,598 | $93,994 | $178,604 |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $267,253 | $92,151 | $175,102 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $262,014 | $90,345 | $171,669 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $256,877 | $88,574 | $168,303 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $251,841 | $86,838 | $165,003 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $249,260 | $85,948 | $163,312 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $244,373 | $84,263 | $160,110 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $239,582 | $82,611 | $156,971 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $234,886 | $80,992 | $153,894 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $230,281 | $79,404 | $150,877 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $226,823 | $78,212 | $148,611 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $222,380 | $76,680 | $145,700 |
Map
- 1024 Kiel Rd
- 955 La Rue Ave
- 1003 Via Unidos
- 502 E Elder St
- 2 McDonald Rd
- 1113 Crescent Bend
- 903 Crescent Bend
- 210 S Orange Ave
- 139-41 Almond St
- 801 La Palma Dr
- 177 Barhaven Ln
- 1168 N Crescent Ridge Rd
- 155 Barhaven Ln
- 844 Unit Lot 348
- 868 E Alvarado St Unit 7
- 868 E Alvarado St Unit 47
- 0 Laurine Ln
- 113 Gardenside Ct
- 1217 Juliette Place
- 0 Via Vonnie Unit SW26054903
Ask me questions while you tour the home.