550 Golden Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $897,000 - $1,139,452
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,083
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Golden Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $980,113, approximately $317 per square foot. 550 Golden Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Zofia Ballou Halina
Bought by
Ballou Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Ballou Luther Farwell and Ballou Halina Zofia
Bought by
Ballou Luther Farwell and Ballou Halina Zofia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballou Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ballou Luther Farwell | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| -- | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ballou Luther Farwell | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,811 | $365,585 | $152,318 | $213,267 |
| 2024 | $3,811 | $358,418 | $149,332 | $209,086 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $351,391 | $146,404 | $204,987 |
| 2022 | $3,720 | $344,502 | $143,534 | $200,968 |
| 2021 | $3,595 | $337,748 | $140,720 | $197,028 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $334,286 | $139,278 | $195,008 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $327,733 | $136,548 | $191,185 |
| 2018 | $3,495 | $321,308 | $133,871 | $187,437 |
| 2017 | $3,426 | $315,009 | $131,247 | $183,762 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $308,833 | $128,674 | $180,159 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $304,195 | $126,742 | $177,453 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $298,237 | $124,260 | $173,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map