427 E Aviation Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $691,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 E Aviation Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $673,483, approximately $515 per square foot. 427 E Aviation Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Beck Patricia C
Bought by
Odom John A and Odom Jennifer N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,410
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,073
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odom John A | $275,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odom John A | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,561 | $337,101 | $92,214 | $244,887 |
| 2024 | $3,561 | $330,492 | $90,406 | $240,086 |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $324,013 | $88,634 | $235,379 |
| 2022 | $3,463 | $317,661 | $86,897 | $230,764 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $311,434 | $85,194 | $226,240 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $308,242 | $84,321 | $223,921 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $302,199 | $82,668 | $219,531 |
| 2018 | $3,267 | $296,275 | $81,048 | $215,227 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $290,466 | $79,459 | $211,007 |
| 2016 | $3,123 | $284,771 | $77,901 | $206,870 |
| 2015 | $3,067 | $280,494 | $76,731 | $203,763 |
| 2014 | $3,010 | $275,000 | $75,228 | $199,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map