422 E Aviation Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $760,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 E Aviation Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $739,257, approximately $395 per square foot. 422 E Aviation Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Caralampio Magdalena
Bought by
Caralampio Tomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,368
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Ventura Josue A and Ventura Myrna A
Bought by
Caralampio Tomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,368
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Arzadon Erlinda and Arzadon Thelma
Bought by
Ventura Josue A and Ventura Myrna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caralampio Tomas | -- | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Caralampio Tomas | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Ventura Josue A | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| -- | $12,000 | -- | |
| -- | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caralampio Tomas | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ventura Josue A | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,541 | $628,576 | $341,618 | $286,958 |
| 2024 | $6,541 | $616,252 | $334,920 | $281,332 |
| 2023 | $6,346 | $604,169 | $328,353 | $275,816 |
| 2022 | $6,347 | $592,323 | $321,915 | $270,408 |
| 2021 | $5,280 | $500,000 | $265,000 | $235,000 |
| 2020 | $4,567 | $425,000 | $226,000 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $4,461 | $415,000 | $221,000 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $4,426 | $410,000 | $219,000 | $191,000 |
| 2017 | $751 | $410,000 | $219,000 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | $3,914 | $365,000 | $195,000 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $3,742 | $350,000 | $187,000 | $163,000 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $300,000 | $161,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map