1025 Moran Rd Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Moran Rd, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $533,795, approximately $287 per square foot. 1025 Moran Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Diffley Vincent J and Diffley Margaret C
Bought by
Imrem Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Diffley Vincent Joe and Diffley Margaret C
Bought by
Diffley Vincent J and Diffley Margaret C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imrem Michael R | $389,000 | The Sterling Title Company | |
| Diffley Vincent J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Imrem Michael R | $289,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,372 | $542,213 | $111,502 | $430,711 |
| 2023 | $6,123 | $521,160 | $107,173 | $413,987 |
| 2022 | $5,878 | $510,942 | $105,072 | $405,870 |
| 2021 | $5,084 | $431,000 | $70,000 | $361,000 |
| 2020 | $4,559 | $384,000 | $70,000 | $314,000 |
| 2019 | $4,586 | $384,000 | $70,000 | $314,000 |
| 2018 | $4,499 | $384,000 | $70,000 | $314,000 |
| 2017 | $4,257 | $365,000 | $70,000 | $295,000 |
| 2016 | $4,323 | $365,000 | $70,000 | $295,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $365,000 | $70,000 | $295,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $356,000 | $70,000 | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map