1025 Quail Rd Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Quail Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $483,787, approximately $276 per square foot. 1025 Quail Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Fox Dale C and Fox Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Dale C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $215,333 | $57,420 | $157,913 |
| 2024 | $2,343 | $211,111 | $56,294 | $154,817 |
| 2023 | $2,315 | $206,971 | $55,190 | $151,781 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $202,913 | $54,108 | $148,805 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $198,934 | $53,047 | $145,887 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $196,894 | $52,503 | $144,391 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $193,034 | $51,474 | $141,560 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $189,249 | $50,465 | $138,784 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $185,538 | $49,475 | $136,063 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $181,900 | $48,505 | $133,395 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $179,167 | $47,776 | $131,391 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $175,657 | $46,840 | $128,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map