NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $626,987 - $713,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1025 Wren Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $669,994, approximately $613 per square foot. 1025 Wren Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including La Tercera Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Solis David A and Solis Dina A
Bought by
Solis David A and Solis Dina A
Current Estimated Value
$669,994

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Bacon Shoni
Bought by
Solis David A and Solis Dina A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Solis David A -- None Available
Solis David A $520,000 First American Title Company
Jone Pietro Dian -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,512 $568,691 $227,476 $341,215
2024 $6,235 $557,541 $223,016 $334,525
2023 $6,235 $546,610 $218,644 $327,966
2022 $6,092 $535,893 $214,357 $321,536
2021 $6,021 $525,386 $210,154 $315,232
2020 $6,064 $520,000 $208,000 $312,000
2019 $2,222 $196,006 $78,751 $117,255
2018 $2,156 $192,163 $77,207 $114,956
2017 $2,123 $188,396 $75,694 $112,702
2016 $2,048 $184,703 $74,210 $110,493
2015 $1,994 $181,930 $73,096 $108,834
2014 $2,022 $178,368 $71,665 $106,703
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.