10250 Challenge Blvd La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $940,000 - $1,204,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10250 Challenge Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,049,010, approximately $711 per square foot. 10250 Challenge Blvd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Casa De Oro Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Wilcox George W
Bought by
Wilder Michael R and Leichter Wilder Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilder Michael R | $161,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilder Michael R | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $271,240 | $143,044 | $128,196 |
| 2024 | $3,735 | $265,923 | $140,240 | $125,683 |
| 2023 | $3,614 | $260,710 | $137,491 | $123,219 |
| 2022 | $3,548 | $255,599 | $134,796 | $120,803 |
| 2021 | $3,517 | $250,588 | $132,153 | $118,435 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $248,019 | $130,798 | $117,221 |
| 2019 | $3,321 | $243,157 | $128,234 | $114,923 |
| 2018 | $3,212 | $238,390 | $125,720 | $112,670 |
| 2017 | $832 | $233,716 | $123,255 | $110,461 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $229,135 | $120,839 | $108,296 |
| 2015 | $2,982 | $225,694 | $119,024 | $106,670 |
| 2014 | $2,929 | $221,274 | $116,693 | $104,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map