L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Leon Brooks
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $1,050,000 - $1,196,000
Charming Two Bedroom with permitted Sun Room, Large bathroom with wheel chair access to shower.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Leon Brooks
Keller Williams Realty License #00766324 Listed on: 06/18/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisneros Ricardo | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Cisneros Ricardo D | $465,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Holt Richard A | $357,500 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Ditolla Marie | -- | -- | |
| Ditolla Marie | -- | -- | |
| Ditolla Marie | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cisneros Ricardo | $522,000 | |
| Closed | Cisneros Ricardo D | $456,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Holt Richard A | $286,000 | |
| Closed | Holt Richard A | $53,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2013 08/19/13 | Sold | $465,000 | 0.0% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2013 06/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2013 06/18/13 | For Sale | $465,000 | +16.3% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2013 01/30/13 | Sold | $400,000 | +1.3% | $243 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/15/2012 12/15/12 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,326 | $660,897 | $374,250 | $286,647 |
| 2024 | $8,326 | $647,939 | $366,912 | $281,027 |
| 2023 | $8,043 | $635,235 | $359,718 | $275,517 |
| 2022 | $7,640 | $622,780 | $352,665 | $270,115 |
| 2021 | $7,477 | $610,569 | $345,750 | $264,819 |
| 2020 | $7,363 | $604,309 | $342,205 | $262,104 |
| 2019 | $6,326 | $510,991 | $335,496 | $175,495 |
| 2018 | $6,123 | $500,972 | $328,918 | $172,054 |
| 2016 | $5,941 | $481,521 | $316,147 | $165,374 |
| 2015 | $5,857 | $474,289 | $311,399 | $162,890 |
| 2014 | $5,527 | $465,000 | $305,300 | $159,700 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Leon Brooks
Keller Williams Realty
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
E
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Elias Corral
Dream Home Realty.com
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW13117671
APN: 6285-013-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.