10256 39th Ave SW Seattle, WA 98146
Arbor Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $855,299
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10256 39th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146 and is currently estimated at $708,100, approximately $337 per square foot. 10256 39th Ave SW is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Arbor Heights Elementary School, Denny International Middle School, and Chief Sealth International High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,790 | $762,000 | $453,000 | $309,000 |
| 2023 | $6,477 | $671,000 | $326,000 | $345,000 |
| 2022 | $5,921 | $713,000 | $279,000 | $434,000 |
| 2021 | $5,776 | $597,000 | $241,000 | $356,000 |
| 2020 | $5,642 | $554,000 | $221,000 | $333,000 |
| 2018 | $4,643 | $543,000 | $222,000 | $321,000 |
| 2017 | $3,959 | $434,000 | $220,000 | $214,000 |
| 2016 | $3,808 | $380,000 | $194,000 | $186,000 |
| 2015 | $3,349 | $359,000 | $184,000 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $322,000 | $161,000 | $161,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $307,000 | $144,000 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map