10256 Kewen Ave Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $714,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10256 Kewen Ave, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $698,044, approximately $570 per square foot. 10256 Kewen Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Haddon Avenue Elementary School, Pacoima Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Najera Rigoberto Sanchez and Najera Lourdes
Bought by
Najera Rigoberto Sanchez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Sanchez Rigoberto
Bought by
Sanchez Rigoberto and Ledesma Lourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Sanchez Rigoberto
Bought by
Sanchez Rigoberto and Ledesma Lourdes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Najera Rigoberto Sanchez | -- | Monarch Title | |
| Sanchez Rigoberto | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Sanchez Rigoberto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Najera Rigoberto Sanchez | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Rigoberto | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $194,212 | $75,046 | $119,166 |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $190,405 | $73,575 | $116,830 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $186,673 | $72,133 | $114,540 |
| 2022 | $2,406 | $183,014 | $70,719 | $112,295 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $179,427 | $69,333 | $110,094 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $174,108 | $67,278 | $106,830 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $170,695 | $65,959 | $104,736 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $164,069 | $63,399 | $100,670 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $161,605 | $62,447 | $99,158 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $158,440 | $61,224 | $97,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map