10259 Rosecrans Ave Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $785,864 - $845,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10259 Rosecrans Ave, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $804,966, approximately $642 per square foot. 10259 Rosecrans Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ernie Pyle Elementary School, Bellflower High School, and Calvary Chapel Christian.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $296,074 | $211,828 | $84,246 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $290,270 | $207,675 | $82,595 |
| 2023 | $3,730 | $284,579 | $203,603 | $80,976 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $279,000 | $199,611 | $79,389 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $273,531 | $195,698 | $77,833 |
| 2019 | $3,497 | $265,420 | $189,895 | $75,525 |
| 2018 | $3,293 | $260,217 | $186,172 | $74,045 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $250,115 | $178,944 | $71,171 |
| 2015 | $3,091 | $246,359 | $176,257 | $70,102 |
| 2014 | $3,053 | $241,534 | $172,805 | $68,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map