Seller's Agent in 2025
Jamie Wlodyka
Beckett Realty Group
(614) 596-0101
1 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $435,000
Beautifully renovated 3 bed/2 bath split level home. This charming home offers wonderful curb appeal and private backyard with patio. The main level features an open floor plan with refinished wood floors and plenty of space to entertain. The eat in kitchen boasts new white shaker cabinets, large center island with seating, marble countertops, subway tile backsplash and new stainless steel appliances, including beverage fridge. Upstairs you will find 3 good sized bedrooms and renovated full bath. The primary bedroom has an updated en-suite bath with marble countertops, new vanity with double sinks, new shower, and new fixtures. Plenty of additional living space an be found in the lower level family room and finished basement/rec room. Further updates include new hot water tank, new carpet, new fixtures and fresh neutral paint throughout. Convenient central location with easy access to parks, schools, OSU and freeways. Owner is a licensed realtor in the state of Ohio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Beckett Realty Group License #2018005285 Listed on: 05/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stojkic Ivana | $410,000 | New Leaf Title | |
| Mk Capital Llc | $260,000 | New Leaf Title | |
| Burgin Nancy Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Burgin Nancy J | $87,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stojkic Ivana | $410,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Sold | $410,000 | +2.5% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $268 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,080 | $108,820 | $54,150 | $54,670 |
| 2024 | $9,080 | $108,820 | $54,150 | $54,670 |
| 2023 | $4,415 | $108,820 | $54,150 | $54,670 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $84,110 | $30,030 | $54,080 |
| 2021 | $3,915 | $84,110 | $30,030 | $54,080 |
| 2020 | $3,921 | $84,110 | $30,030 | $54,080 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $65,980 | $30,030 | $35,950 |
| 2018 | $3,224 | $65,980 | $30,030 | $35,950 |
| 2017 | $3,378 | $65,980 | $30,030 | $35,950 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $58,350 | $21,390 | $36,960 |
| 2015 | $2,983 | $58,350 | $21,390 | $36,960 |
| 2014 | $2,990 | $58,350 | $21,390 | $36,960 |
| 2013 | $1,392 | $55,580 | $20,370 | $35,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jamie Wlodyka
Beckett Realty Group
(614) 596-0101
1 in this area
113 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Emily Busch
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 264-0629
2 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225015920
APN: 010-099795
Ask me questions while you tour the home.