1026 Davidson St West Plains, MO 65775
Estimated Value: $130,717 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,570
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Davidson St, West Plains, MO 65775 and is currently estimated at $158,679, approximately $101 per square foot. 1026 Davidson St is a home with nearby schools including West Plains Senior High School and Ozarks Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Strong Opal Darlene
Bought by
Strong Opal Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Opal Darlene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $14,470 | $1,660 | $12,810 |
| 2024 | $596 | $12,920 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $596 | $12,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $563 | $12,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $528 | $12,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $528 | $11,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $549 | $11,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $549 | $11,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $547 | $11,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map