1026 Devon Ave Youngstown, OH 44505
Landsdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,000 - $69,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Devon Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505 and is currently estimated at $57,839, approximately $49 per square foot. 1026 Devon Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including M.L. King Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Thomas Robert F
Bought by
Thomas Robert F and Thomas Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Thomas Robt L and Thomas Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Robert F | -- | Attorney | |
| Thomas Robt L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225 | $5,160 | $490 | $4,670 |
| 2024 | $255 | $5,160 | $490 | $4,670 |
| 2023 | $253 | $5,160 | $490 | $4,670 |
| 2022 | $160 | $2,500 | $430 | $2,070 |
| 2021 | $160 | $2,500 | $430 | $2,070 |
| 2020 | $161 | $2,500 | $430 | $2,070 |
| 2019 | $168 | $2,310 | $400 | $1,910 |
| 2018 | $170 | $2,310 | $400 | $1,910 |
| 2017 | $172 | $2,310 | $400 | $1,910 |
| 2016 | $177 | $2,630 | $400 | $2,230 |
| 2015 | $182 | $2,630 | $400 | $2,230 |
| 2014 | $172 | $2,630 | $400 | $2,230 |
| 2013 | $170 | $2,630 | $400 | $2,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map