1026 E 2nd St Monroe, MI 48161
Southeast Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,170 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 E 2nd St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $84,293, approximately $61 per square foot. 1026 E 2nd St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Monroe County Treasurer
Bought by
City Of Monroe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Canales Richaro H
Bought by
Alamo-Cruz John Francis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Avila Alamo Cruz Angelita and Canales Vinson Anthonyeisha
Bought by
Canales Ricardo H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2012
Sold by
Sisung Kay
Bought by
Malinowski Nick and Roe Joseph James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Malinowski Nick and Roe Joseph James
Bought by
Canales Vinson Anthnyesihsa Q and Alamo Cruz Angelifta A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Monroe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alamo-Cruz John Francis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Canales Ricardo H | -- | None Available | |
| Malinowski Nick | -- | None Available | |