1026 E Olympic Dr Fresno, CA 93730
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,804 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 E Olympic Dr, Fresno, CA 93730 and is currently estimated at $518,201, approximately $353 per square foot. 1026 E Olympic Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including James S. Fugman Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Tsvirinko Vyacheslav and Tsvirinko Nina
Bought by
Tsvirinko Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Dc 5029 Lp
Bought by
Tsvirinko Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,370
Outstanding Balance
$14,252
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$503,949
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsvirinko Benjamin | -- | None Available | |
| Tsvirinko Benjamin | $274,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsvirinko Benjamin | $27,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,170 | $380,805 | $118,476 | $262,329 |
| 2023 | $4,692 | $366,020 | $113,876 | $252,144 |
| 2022 | $4,622 | $358,844 | $111,644 | $247,200 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $351,808 | $109,455 | $242,353 |
| 2020 | $4,130 | $320,000 | $110,000 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $3,953 | $311,000 | $109,100 | $201,900 |
| 2018 | $3,826 | $302,100 | $106,000 | $196,100 |
| 2017 | $3,587 | $285,000 | $100,000 | $185,000 |
| 2016 | $3,553 | $285,000 | $100,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $3,648 | $270,000 | $80,000 | $190,000 |
| 2014 | $3,584 | $261,500 | $76,500 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map