1026 E Pond Rd Smithfield, ME 04978
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 E Pond Rd, Smithfield, ME 04978 and is currently estimated at $474,596, approximately $197 per square foot. 1026 E Pond Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Merry Cecil and Merry Ginger
Bought by
Austin Tracie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Merry Cecil
Bought by
Merry Cecil and Merry Ginger
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Tracie | -- | None Available | |
| Austin Tracie | -- | None Available | |
| Merry Cecil | -- | -- | |
| Merry Cecil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,033 | $276,200 | $46,300 | $229,900 |
| 2024 | $3,508 | $250,600 | $46,300 | $204,300 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $169,900 | $31,400 | $138,500 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $169,900 | $31,400 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $169,900 | $31,400 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $830 | $169,900 | $31,400 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $169,900 | $31,400 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | $169,900 | $31,400 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $747 | $169,900 | $31,400 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $2,888 | $169,900 | $31,400 | $138,500 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $122,400 | $31,400 | $91,000 |
| 2013 | $1,818 | $122,400 | $31,400 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map