982 E Pond Rd Smithfield, ME 04978
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 982 E Pond Rd, Smithfield, ME 04978 and is currently estimated at $390,942, approximately $232 per square foot. 982 E Pond Rd is a home located in Somerset County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Merry Cecil A
Bought by
Austin Tracie L and Austin Ricky A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Tracie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $252,300 | $45,100 | $207,200 |
| 2024 | $3,532 | $252,300 | $45,100 | $207,200 |
| 2023 | $2,878 | $171,300 | $30,600 | $140,700 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $171,300 | $30,600 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $171,600 | $30,600 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $171,800 | $30,600 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $172,000 | $30,600 | $141,400 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $172,200 | $30,600 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $172,300 | $30,600 | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map