878 E Pond Rd Smithfield, ME 04978
Estimated Value: $350,189 - $409,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 878 E Pond Rd, Smithfield, ME 04978 and is currently estimated at $376,047, approximately $235 per square foot. 878 E Pond Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,815 | $261,300 | $138,100 | $123,200 |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $261,300 | $138,100 | $123,200 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $179,000 | $93,700 | $85,300 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $179,000 | $93,700 | $85,300 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $179,000 | $93,700 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $179,000 | $93,700 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $179,000 | $93,700 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $179,000 | $93,700 | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $179,000 | $93,700 | $85,300 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $179,000 | $93,700 | $85,300 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $179,000 | $93,700 | $85,300 |
| 2013 | $2,658 | $179,000 | $93,700 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map