Seller's Agent in 2020
Kim Moxcey
Century 21 Nason Realty
(207) 660-4602
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $351,362 - $402,000
Lovely, move-in shape ranch set back off the road on a pretty, private, 1.92+/- acre lot. Features an open layout, updated kitchen appliances & granite counters. 1st floor laundry room. Large master bedroom with its own bath(new in 2018(. Kitchen, dining area & laundry room flooring new in 2020. Nice wood stove in the living room for those chilly winter evenings. Deck off the back plus a beautiful wrap-around porch to enjoy the summer evenings. Huge basement with a garage under it that could possibly hold 2-3 cars! New garage door in 2018 & has a half bath. Large shed out back for storage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Molly M | -- | None Available | |
| Morissette Ann | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniel Molly M | $246,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Morissette Ann | $159,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Sold | $259,900 | +2.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | For Sale | $254,900 | +27.8% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | Sold | $199,500 | -5.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2018 02/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2017 11/01/17 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,437 | $235,400 | $41,100 | $194,300 |
| 2024 | $3,296 | $235,400 | $41,100 | $194,300 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $159,500 | $27,800 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $159,500 | $27,800 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $159,500 | $27,800 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $159,500 | $27,800 | $131,700 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $159,500 | $27,800 | $131,700 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $165,700 | $27,800 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $3,261 | $191,800 | $55,300 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $3,245 | $190,900 | $55,300 | $135,600 |
| 2015 | $2,973 | $179,100 | $55,300 | $123,800 |
| 2013 | $2,633 | $177,300 | $55,300 | $122,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kim Moxcey
Century 21 Nason Realty
(207) 660-4602
137 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Renee Bacon
NextHome Experience
(207) 631-8081
91 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jeffrey Jolicoeur
EXP Realty
(207) 649-6893
193 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1460251
APN: SMID-000006-000000-000017-C000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.