997 E Pond Rd Smithfield, ME 04978
Estimated Value: $149,977 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 997 E Pond Rd, Smithfield, ME 04978 and is currently estimated at $207,744, approximately $169 per square foot. 997 E Pond Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Merry Erla and Berry Selma
Bought by
Merry Glenn and Berry Selma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merry Glenn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $88,200 | $45,100 | $43,100 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $88,200 | $45,100 | $43,100 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $59,800 | $30,600 | $29,200 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $59,800 | $30,600 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $999 | $59,800 | $30,600 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $617 | $59,800 | $30,600 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $999 | $59,800 | $30,600 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $987 | $59,800 | $30,600 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $59,800 | $30,600 | $29,200 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $59,800 | $30,600 | $29,200 |
| 2015 | $993 | $59,800 | $30,600 | $29,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,800 | $30,600 | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map