1026 Sheerer Ave Waterloo, IA 50701
Alabar Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Sheerer Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $162,696, approximately $168 per square foot. 1026 Sheerer Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Hartke Fred A
Bought by
Hartke Fred A and Hartke Frances M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartke Fred A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $160,990 | $17,330 | $143,660 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $145,360 | $17,330 | $128,030 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $145,360 | $17,330 | $128,030 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $123,880 | $17,330 | $106,550 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $123,880 | $17,330 | $106,550 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $111,460 | $17,330 | $94,130 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $111,460 | $17,330 | $94,130 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $111,460 | $17,330 | $94,130 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $111,460 | $17,330 | $94,130 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $111,460 | $17,330 | $94,130 |
| 2015 | $2,256 | $111,460 | $17,330 | $94,130 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $111,460 | $17,330 | $94,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map