Seller's Agent in 2025
John Wallace
Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.
(530) 514-2405
5 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $362,000
INVESTER SPECIAL, 5% SELLER FINANCING!!!! Rented at $1850/month through June 2026, close to CSUC in the popular west campus area. Large lot with room for an ADU. Act fast to have the opportunity to live in the property after the lease expires. Help the education cost with this great housing option. Washer/Dryer included. Kitchen offers a dish washer, gas range, eating bar. Wonderful front porch and great room for entertaining. Nice back yard for BBQs and room to enjoy the outdoors.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 530-514-2405 License #01110326 Listed on: 02/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bidwell Strategic Investments Llc | $310,000 | Mid Valley Title | |
| Kevin & Carolyn Hicks Family Trust | $218,500 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Jost David R | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Jost David R | $253,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Ramos Judy K | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Of Ca |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bidwell Strategic Investments Llc | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jost David R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Judy K | $127,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Sold | $310,000 | -2.8% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | For Sale | $319,000 | +46.0% | $368 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2015 08/11/15 | Sold | $218,500 | -0.7% | $252 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/04/2015 07/04/15 | For Sale | $220,000 | +0.7% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2015 06/25/15 | Off Market | $218,500 | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2015 06/23/15 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $258,653 | $159,809 | $98,844 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $253,582 | $156,676 | $96,906 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $248,610 | $153,604 | $95,006 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $243,737 | $150,593 | $93,144 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $238,959 | $147,641 | $91,318 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $236,510 | $146,128 | $90,382 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $231,873 | $143,263 | $88,610 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $227,327 | $140,454 | $86,873 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $222,870 | $137,700 | $85,170 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $218,500 | $135,000 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $205,000 | $125,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $190,000 | $115,000 | $75,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Wallace
Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.
(530) 514-2405
5 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mike Stearns
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(530) 966-2404
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
John Barroso
Parkway Real Estate Co.
(530) 570-8489
4 in this area
256 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jim Aguilar
Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN25028503
APN: 004-116-006-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.