Estimated Value: $528,814 - $565,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10261 E Pantera Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $553,454, approximately $225 per square foot. 10261 E Pantera Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Canyon Rim Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Howe James D and Howe Elizabeth J
Bought by
Gay Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Outstanding Balance
$200,463
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$352,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Howe James D and Howe Elizabeth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,300
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gay Donald | $365,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Howe James D | $182,027 | North American Title Agency | |
| Lennar Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gay Donald | $328,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Howe James D | $164,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $26,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $25,676 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $42,020 | $8,400 | $33,620 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $31,500 | $6,300 | $25,200 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $30,100 | $6,020 | $24,080 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $27,900 | $5,580 | $22,320 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $25,880 | $5,170 | $20,710 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $24,300 | $4,860 | $19,440 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $23,000 | $4,600 | $18,400 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $22,200 | $4,440 | $17,760 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $22,170 | $4,430 | $17,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map