Estimated Value: $469,308 - $539,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10264 E Pantera Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $511,327, approximately $271 per square foot. 10264 E Pantera Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Canyon Rim Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Allen Mike H and Allen Sally R
Bought by
Allen Mike H and Allen Sally R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,012
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Allen Michael H and Allen Sally R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,800
Interest Rate
6.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Mike H | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Allen Michael H | -- | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Mike H | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Michael H | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $23,931 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $22,792 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $38,970 | $7,790 | $31,180 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $28,960 | $5,790 | $23,170 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $27,430 | $5,480 | $21,950 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $25,180 | $5,030 | $20,150 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $23,270 | $4,650 | $18,620 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $21,610 | $4,320 | $17,290 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $20,070 | $4,010 | $16,060 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $19,470 | $3,890 | $15,580 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $19,160 | $3,830 | $15,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map