10264 Riverstone Dr Parker, CO 80134
Clarke Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,348 - $690,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10264 Riverstone Dr, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $653,837, approximately $307 per square foot. 10264 Riverstone Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Cherokee Trail Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Anderson Jheri Lynn
Bought by
Snyder John Robert and Snyder Ecaterina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,600
Outstanding Balance
$163,559
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$490,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Anderson Jheri Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,536
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Stonegate Westerra
Bought by
Weekley Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder John Robert | $317,000 | Fahtco | |
| Anderson Jheri Lynn | $271,920 | North American Title Co | |
| Weekley Homes | $105,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder John Robert | $253,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Jheri Lynn | $217,536 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,352 | $40,430 | $9,880 | $30,550 |
| 2024 | $4,352 | $44,330 | $8,410 | $35,920 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $44,330 | $8,410 | $35,920 |
| 2022 | $3,370 | $30,530 | $5,790 | $24,740 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $30,530 | $5,790 | $24,740 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $29,490 | $6,410 | $23,080 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $29,490 | $6,410 | $23,080 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $26,610 | $5,760 | $20,850 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $26,610 | $5,760 | $20,850 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $25,810 | $5,570 | $20,240 |
| 2015 | $2,760 | $25,810 | $5,570 | $20,240 |
| 2014 | $2,535 | $21,370 | $5,410 | $15,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map