10265 Melojo Ln San Diego, CA 92124
Tierrasanta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,214 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10265 Melojo Ln, San Diego, CA 92124 and is currently estimated at $788,554, approximately $471 per square foot. 10265 Melojo Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vista Grande Elementary, Farb Middle School, and De Portola Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Bought by
Gross Kurt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Kurt | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $233,265 | $112,477 | $120,788 |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $228,692 | $110,272 | $118,420 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $224,209 | $108,110 | $116,099 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $219,814 | $105,991 | $113,823 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $215,505 | $103,913 | $111,592 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $213,296 | $102,848 | $110,448 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $209,115 | $100,832 | $108,283 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $205,015 | $98,855 | $106,160 |
| 2017 | $80 | $200,996 | $96,917 | $104,079 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $197,056 | $95,017 | $102,039 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $194,097 | $93,590 | $100,507 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $190,296 | $91,757 | $98,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map