1027 E 3rd Ave Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,023 - $859,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
805
Sq Ft
$876/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 E 3rd Ave, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $705,006, approximately $875 per square foot. 1027 E 3rd Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Batley Felicitas M and Munoz Felicitas
Bought by
Batley William Randle and Batley Felicitas Munoz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batley William Randle | -- | -- | |
| Batley Felicitas Munoz | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $48,452 | $30,925 | $17,527 |
| 2024 | $576 | $47,503 | $30,319 | $17,184 |
| 2023 | $562 | $46,573 | $29,725 | $16,848 |
| 2022 | $556 | $45,661 | $29,143 | $16,518 |
| 2021 | $547 | $44,767 | $28,572 | $16,195 |
| 2020 | $544 | $44,309 | $28,280 | $16,029 |
| 2019 | $532 | $43,441 | $27,726 | $15,715 |
| 2018 | $517 | $42,590 | $27,183 | $15,407 |
| 2017 | $509 | $41,755 | $26,650 | $15,105 |
| 2016 | $498 | $40,937 | $26,128 | $14,809 |
| 2015 | $494 | $40,323 | $25,736 | $14,587 |
| 2014 | $475 | $39,534 | $25,232 | $14,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map