1027 Edmonds Ct Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $3,408,000 - $3,911,598
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$1,932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Edmonds Ct, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,650,400, approximately $1,932 per square foot. 1027 Edmonds Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including West Valley Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2014
Sold by
Thomas Valsamma C and George Thomas M
Bought by
George Thomas Maliakkel and Thomas Valsamma Chemparathickal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Toth Ernest A and Toth Constance W
Bought by
Thomas George M and Thomas Valsamma C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Thomas Maliakkel | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas George M | $545,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas George M | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,552 | $914,071 | $512,319 | $401,752 |
| 2024 | $10,552 | $896,149 | $502,274 | $393,875 |
| 2023 | $10,500 | $878,578 | $492,426 | $386,152 |
| 2022 | $10,568 | $861,352 | $482,771 | $378,581 |
| 2021 | $10,479 | $844,463 | $473,305 | $371,158 |
| 2020 | $10,361 | $835,805 | $468,452 | $367,353 |
| 2019 | $10,137 | $819,417 | $459,267 | $360,150 |
| 2018 | $9,907 | $803,351 | $450,262 | $353,089 |
| 2017 | $9,860 | $787,600 | $441,434 | $346,166 |
| 2016 | $9,579 | $772,158 | $432,779 | $339,379 |
| 2015 | $9,526 | $760,561 | $426,279 | $334,282 |
| 2014 | $9,213 | $745,663 | $417,929 | $327,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map