Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Hwang
Elevate Real Estate Agency
(909) 898-7010
3 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,332,000 - $1,477,000
*Resort-style living in the Fullerton Hills!* Welcome to this beautifully renovated single-story, 2-car garage home, where modern design meets luxurious comfort. Located in a highly desirable neighborhood of Raymond Hills in Fullerton, CA. Fresh and clean curb appeal with new landscape and exterior paint. This stunning property boasts a spacious open floor plan with 3 generously sized bedrooms and various premium features that elevate your living experience. 2.5 bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with modern mid-century touches. Step inside through a beautiful custom door and be greeted by the inviting ambiance of the formal living room, enhanced by recessed lighting, new white interior paint, and premium laminate wood flooring throughout the entire home. All new windows and sliding doors. The heart of this home is the chef-inspired kitchen, complete with gleaming quartz countertops, all-new stainless-steel appliances, shaker-style slow-close cabinetry, and a custom kitchen island with a sleek waterfall finish perfect for both cooking and entertaining. There is a chic family room with a tiled fireplace where you can enjoy views of the sparkling swimming pool. Large dual sliding doors open up to your backyard oasis to host all of your special gatherings. With its thoughtful design, premium finishes, and a fantastic layout, this home is the perfect blend of modern living and maximum comfort. Great location with the award-winning Fullerton Joint School District and entertainment destinations. Don't miss this opportunity to make this property your DREAM HOME!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elevate Real Estate Agency Brokerage Email: markhwang630@yahoo.com License #01991861 Listed on: 10/09/2025
Co-Listed By
Elevate Real Estate Agency Brokerage Email: markhwang630@yahoo.com License #01989751
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquillin Trust | $1,390,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Covis Group Inc | $1,142,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Portwood Gilbert T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Covis Group Inc | $1,165,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Sold | $1,390,000 | -0.4% | $737 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $1,395,000 | +22.2% | $740 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Sold | $1,142,000 | +11.0% | $606 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $1,029,000 | +14.5% | $546 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $477 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,380 | $94,457 | $40,494 | $53,963 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $92,605 | $39,700 | $52,905 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $90,790 | $38,922 | $51,868 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $89,010 | $38,159 | $50,851 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $87,265 | $37,411 | $49,854 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $86,371 | $37,028 | $49,343 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $84,678 | $36,302 | $48,376 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $83,018 | $35,590 | $47,428 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $81,391 | $34,892 | $46,499 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $79,796 | $34,208 | $45,588 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $78,598 | $33,694 | $44,904 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $77,059 | $33,034 | $44,025 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Hwang
Elevate Real Estate Agency
(909) 898-7010
3 in this area
50 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Harris
The Shire Real Estate Group
(714) 350-3977
4 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jessica Lu
Elevate Real Estate Agency
(562) 373-8126
4 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Patrick Wood
HELP-U-SELL PRESTIGE PROP'S
(909) 518-9616
1 in this area
292 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RS25234005
APN: 029-134-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.